Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Saskatchewan Junior Hockey League Battlefords North Stars Estevan Bruins Flin Flon Bombers Humboldt Broncos Kindersley Klippers La Ronge Ice Wolves Melfort Mustangs Melville Millionaires Nipawin Hawks Notre Dame Hounds Weyburn Red Wings Yorkton Terriers

Commitments

Recent Commitments

2019-20
Tristan Petrie - Northland College (NCAA Div. III)
Sean Olson - University of Windsor (CIS-U SPORTS)
Eric Soar - Minot State University (ACHA Div. I)
Drew Anderson - Osby IK Sweden
Carson Scheschuk - Norwich University (NCAA Div. III)
Tyran Brown - Northland College (NCAA Div. III)
Zac Gladu - University of Victoria (BCIHL)
Riley Lamb - Swift Current Broncos (WHL)
Riley Lamb - University of Manitoba (USports)
Cade Kowalski - Ferris State University (NCAA Div. I)
2018-19
Mike Eskra - University of Regina (CIS-U SPORTS)
Cade Kowalski - Ferris State University (NCAA Div. I) *2019/2020
Erik Olson - University of Windsor (CIS-U SPORTS)
Cole Woodliffe - Northland College (NCAA Div. III)
Landon Walters - Selkirk College (BCIHL)
Arik Weersink - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Carter Struthers - Greenville Swamp Rabbits (ECHL)
Evan Fiala - University of Saskatchewan (CIS-U SPORTS)
Devon Becker - Bryn Athyn College (NCAA DIV. III)
Ben Hiltz -  WJAC Team West Camp (2017)
Jamieson Ree - Simon Fraser University - (BCIHL)
Alex Kannok Leipert - WRW Draft Pick - 2018 6th Rd Pick  Washington Capitals (NHL)
Chris Van Os Shaw - Minnesota State University (NCAA Div. I)
Chris Van Os Shaw - Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL) Development Camp
2017-18
Ian Parker - University of Windsor (CIS-U SPORTS)
Drake Glover - University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA Div. I)
Carter Phair - Kamloops Blazers (WHL)
Riley Lamb - Red Deer Rebels (WHL)
Carson Rose - College of St. Scholastica (NCAA Div. III)
Jake Wozney - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Donavon Lumb - Red Deer College (ACAC)
Connor Burk - Trinity Western University (BCIHL)
Rylan Parenteau - University of New Brunswick (CIS - U SPORTS)
Mike Eskra - WJAC Team West Camp (2016)
Evan Fiala - Detroit Red Wings (NHL) Training Camp
2016-17
Jack Burgart - Chicago Blackhawks (NHL) Development Camp
Rylan Parenteau - Vancouver Canucks (NHL) Development Camp

Jack Burgart - Bemidji State University (NCAA Div. I)
Mason Anderson - University of Alaska Anchorage (NCAA Div. I)
Josh Cronin - Norwich University (NCAA Div. III)
Jarrett Fontaine - Trinity Western University (BCIHL)
Jacob Jeske - Northland College (NCAA Div. III)
Jacob Fricks - Liberty University (ACHA Div. I)

Carter Phair - Edmonton Oil Kings (WHL)
Mike Eskra - WJAC Team West Camp (2015)
2015-16
Brendan McKay - Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I)
Nick Malvin - Concordia Unversity Wisconsin (NCAA Div. III)
Stephen Ryan - Simon Fraser University (BCIHL)
Lane Harbor - Norwich University (NCAA Div. III)
Alex Bechtold - Briercrest College (ACAC)
Jon Brumwell - Concordia - Wisconsin (NCAA Div. III)
Brandon Volpe - University of Victoria (BCIHL)
2014-2015
Rylan Parenteau - Prince Albert Raiders (WHL)
Mason Anderson - Madison Capitals (USHL)
Shain Scheschuk - Williston Tetons (NJCAA)
Brian Farkas - WIT Leopards (NCAA Div. III)
Ryan Cooper - St. Scholastica (NCAA Div. III)
Sam Williams - St. Scholastica (NCAA Div. III)
Nathan Morris - Colorado State (ACHA Div. I)
Tyler Borstmayer - University of Saskatchewan (CIS)
Evan Fiala - Spokane Chiefs (WHL)
2013-2014
Carter Struthers - Bemidji State University (NCAA Div.I)
Ryan Ostertag - Arizona State University (ACHA Div.I)
Robbie Wilkinson - University of Arizona (ACHA Div.I)
Miguel Pereira - University Of Regina (CIS)
Miguel Pereira - Les Brûleurs de Loups (France Elite League)
Ryan Whitell - Norwich University - (NCAA Div. III)
2012-2013
Coltyn Sanderson - University of North Dakota (NCAA Div. I)
Mitch Kilgore - University of Regina (CIS)
Keegan Bruce - College of St. Scholastica (NCAA Div. III)
Dylan Coupal - University of Alberta Augustana (ACAC)
Jesse Ross - University of Saskatchewan (CIS)
Jordan Hoffman - Concordia (ACAC)
2011-2012
Riley Hengen - Minot State (ACHA Div. I)
TJ Wees - Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I)
Drew George - Sacred Heart (NCAA Div. I)
Kyle Vogel - Army (NCAA Div. I)
Scott Kirkham - SAIT (ACAC)
Brock Appleyard - University of Regina (CIS)
2010-2011
Rhett Bly - Merrimack College (NCAA Div. I)
Andrew Perrault - Lake Superior State (NCAA Div. I)
Tyler Penny - University of Regina (CIS)
AJ Whiffen - University of Regina (CIS)
Matt McNamee - SUNY Cortland (NCAA Div. III)
Forrest Dell - Penn State (ACHA Div. I)
2009-2010
Preston Shupe - Canisius College (NCAA Div. I)
Torrey Lindsay - Canisius College (NCAA Div. I)
Sam Graham - University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (NCAA Div. III)
Shawn Courtney - Adrian College (NCAA Div. III)
Mick Pawlyshyn - Portage College (ACAC)
Brayden Nargang - University of Lethbridge (CIS)
Justin Favreau - St. Norbert (NCAA Div. III)